Season 2023 Quarter Finalists

$enior CareRenata Elis Martins
13 StepsLoren Davis
16th StreetKevin Michael Morin
A Taxing InfluenceKaren Schmidt
Against His WillSteven Bogart
AppearancesJoan Tofteland
As Scared As YouJesse Dorian
Bad BloodArt Blum
Becoming NathanaelJoaquin Alejandro
Big WhiskeyLisa VanNatta
BittersweetAlec Gutherz
Black WhisperDebra Karr
Blue LinesLarry Weeks
Brave RiderHarvey Goodman
Bull Ridin PreacherPaul Peterson
Calm LakeReid Barwick
Cesar and MaxSusan Klos
Crayola ZenMike Green
Destiny By FortuneLisa VanNatta
DJ’s WorldPam Price
Doctor ZoeStuart Pollack
EUTOPIAMartin Zitter
Fall to HeavenDavid Phoenix
Fishing With ElvisMark Gentile
Flower In the SunSuzette Sutton-Frazee
For LifeTristan Rodriguez
Forgiving RetributionCurt Samlaska
Game ChangerJerry Reedy
Get Out of the KitchenCaRich Chandler
Ghost Warrior: The AwakeningMike Chase
Going OMLissa Coffey
Gym CandyArmand Arekian
Hostage (a love story)Cheryl Yeko
I Will Wait For YouKevin Silva
In SilenceJeff Sommer-Zervos
IrenePaolo Fazzini
JodySamuel Bollen
Joe’s OdysseyJoe Goodkin
KENNY AND WILLYMatthew Ernst
KonoctiSean Morrisroe
Life on the SlopeKevin Michael Morin
Like HimBrian McGrath
Limitless in Las VegasMichelle Taubman
MADE OF HONOURMadeline Hombert
Marta’s ChoiceDonna Fentanes
Marty and MeHans Benjamin
MelodyDavid Sanders
Myth of MythMichael Lipton
Next ThursdayAnna Swiney
NOT ALONETerrence Ross
NOT MY SISTERMatthew Ernst
Olvidadod.b. Roderick
One ShotJared Kash
Other People’s LivesMontgomery Burt
PickledJ.D. Brookshire
Proper PlacementMICHAEL ELLIS
Reality GameGreg Lyon
RebootRobert Rhyne
RiseJames Barrett
ROADMAPNell Thomas
Roads TakenCJ Palmisano
Saint Nick LostTina Field Howe
Same Old SceneJustin Shaw
Sand: Part I ‘Invasion’Rhyess Nash
ShilohDavid Schroeder
SlaveColin Swinfin
So Long, FuzzyDella Greenawalt
Sojourn: Summer’s EndSteven Gamella
SoulmatesPaul Skinner
Space InvasionJohn Naylor
Suburbia’s Children (First)Paul Altier
SwashcamperAdam Swimmer
TaseredDavid M Hinds
TekNopolis Pilot EpisodeDavid Shannon
Terms of EntanglementDavid Schroeder
The 49th DayCraig Peters
The Apple’s CoreHoward Pearl
The Bobbsey Twins Go to HellGil Luna
The Empire SkyDaniel Holland
The Generational MoversKevin Michael Morin
The Greenwood – ScreenplayNathaniel Baker
The Lambda FactorDimple Desai
The Last Skywriter in the UniverseSteven Bogart
The Pickleball KillerJames Carroll
The Repair ManBrian McGrath
The SacrificesFrank Scott
The Sand Creek MassacreTimothy Weckesser
The SevenIgor Stefanovic
The Soul SingerNadine Weathersby
The Tao of Piddle Paddle PandaMike Green
The Ultimate BetFrank Victoria
The Wall in the WoodsDavid Gallic
Twelve CherrywoodChris Murphy
Undoing Darth Deemonkaren kumor
VoicesSusan Klos
WATOTO (THE CHILDREN)MOHAMED MOHSEN
Whale 52Edward Jordon
WokeRichard Stirling
YetisTom Morgan